296 Harvey Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Harvey Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $467,706, approximately $263 per square foot. 296 Harvey Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,879 | $230,931 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,837 | $224,205 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,837 | $217,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,609 | $211,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,357 | $205,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $199,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,261 | $193,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $182,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $182,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $176,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $171,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,700 | $166,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map