296 Marilla St Buffalo, NY 14220
Hopkins-Tifft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,791 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Marilla St, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $186,198, approximately $196 per square foot. 296 Marilla St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Our Lady Of Victory, and Notre Dame Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $210 | $173,000 | $18,000 | $155,000 |
| 2024 | $210 | $75,000 | $7,800 | $67,200 |
| 2023 | $195 | $75,000 | $7,800 | $67,200 |
| 2022 | $189 | $75,000 | $7,800 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $189 | $75,000 | $7,800 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $184 | $75,000 | $7,800 | $67,200 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $47,800 | $6,100 | $41,700 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $47,800 | $6,100 | $41,700 |
| 2017 | $142 | $47,800 | $6,100 | $41,700 |
| 2016 | $154 | $47,800 | $6,100 | $41,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,800 | $6,100 | $41,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,800 | $6,100 | $41,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map