2960 Alder St Eugene, OR 97405
Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $528,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2960 Alder St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $516,888, approximately $337 per square foot. 2960 Alder St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Vaughn Gregory K and Jones Vaughn Penelope
Bought by
Syrios William L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,476
Outstanding Balance
$39,504
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$477,384
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syrios William L | $150,680 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Syrios William L | $105,476 |
Source: Public Records