2971 Alder St Eugene, OR 97405
Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $371,880
1
Bed
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2971 Alder St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $320,970, approximately $617 per square foot. 2971 Alder St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Woodrich Kenneth B and Waybright Lin
Bought by
Boyle Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Sold by
Woodrich Kenneth B
Bought by
Woodrich Kenneth B and Waybright Lin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyle Todd | $125,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |
| Woodrich Kenneth B | $125,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,390 | $174,015 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,348 | $168,947 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $164,027 | -- | -- |