29684 Del Rey Rd Temecula, CA 92591
Meadowview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,144,000 - $1,856,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,880
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29684 Del Rey Rd, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $1,503,407, approximately $387 per square foot. 29684 Del Rey Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Utnehmer Yvonne and Barker Yvonne
Bought by
Mckernan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Utnehmer Patrick
Bought by
Utnehmer Yvonne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Dangelo Anthony J and Dangelo Patricia Ellen
Bought by
Barker Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,141
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Dangelo Anthony John and Dangelo Patricia Ellen
Bought by
Dangelo Anthony J and Dangelo Patricia Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Clawson Jeffrey J and Clawson Kathleen M
Bought by
Dangelo Anthony John and Dangelo Patricia Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Sold by
Brodowski Mark A and Brodowski Rebecca S
Bought by
Clawson Jeffrey J and Clawson Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,400
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckernan Family Trust | $900,000 | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Utnehmer Yvonne | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Barker Yvonne | $310,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Dangelo Anthony J | -- | -- | |
| Dangelo Anthony John | $322,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Clawson Jeffrey J | $195,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barker Yvonne | $302,141 | |
| Previous Owner | Clawson Jeffrey J | $175,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,081 | $1,065,412 | $295,947 | $769,465 |
| 2023 | $12,081 | $1,024,043 | $284,456 | $739,587 |
| 2022 | $11,719 | $1,003,965 | $278,879 | $725,086 |
| 2021 | $11,484 | $984,280 | $273,411 | $710,869 |
| 2020 | $11,361 | $974,188 | $270,608 | $703,580 |
| 2019 | $11,192 | $955,087 | $265,302 | $689,785 |
| 2018 | $10,977 | $936,360 | $260,100 | $676,260 |
| 2017 | $10,780 | $918,000 | $255,000 | $663,000 |
| 2016 | $10,562 | $900,000 | $250,000 | $650,000 |
| 2015 | $6,398 | $562,240 | $52,254 | $509,986 |
| 2014 | $4,504 | $391,000 | $39,000 | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map