2969 Prospect Ave Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,441 - $591,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,111
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2969 Prospect Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $526,860, approximately $474 per square foot. 2969 Prospect Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2026
Sold by
Abel Espinoza and Avina Espinoza Maria
Bought by
Espinoza Abel & Maria Avina De Espinoza Revoc and Espinoza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Espinoza Abel
Bought by
Espinoza Abel and Espinoza Maria Avina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Espinoza Maria Elena
Bought by
Espinoza Abel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Lozano Michael and Rivera Mary Louise
Bought by
Espinoza Abel and Espinoza Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,775
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Abel & Maria Avina De Espinoza Revoc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Espinoza Abel | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Espinoza Abel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Espinoza Abel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Espinoza Abel | $94,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Lozano Michael | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Abel | $92,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,834 | $171,881 | $55,175 | $116,706 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $165,209 | $53,034 | $112,175 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $161,971 | $51,995 | $109,976 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $158,796 | $50,976 | $107,820 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $157,169 | $50,454 | $106,715 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $154,088 | $49,465 | $104,623 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $151,068 | $48,496 | $102,572 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $148,107 | $47,546 | $100,561 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $145,204 | $46,614 | $98,590 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $143,025 | $45,915 | $97,110 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $140,224 | $45,016 | $95,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map