Estimated Value: $108,372 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2969 Self Creek Rd, Maben, MS 39750 and is currently estimated at $161,093, approximately $138 per square foot. 2969 Self Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Armstrong Middle School, and Starkville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,247 | $6,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,247 | $5,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,247 | $5,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map