297 Hooker Rd Bridgeport, CT 06610
North Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,387
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 Hooker Rd, Bridgeport, CT 06610 and is currently estimated at $353,817, approximately $255 per square foot. 297 Hooker Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hooker School and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Costa Alberto and Costa Belmira
Bought by
Arevalo Edwin and Arevalo Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,800
Interest Rate
6.47%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arevalo Edwin | $267,000 | -- | |
| Arevalo Edwin | $267,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arevalo Edwin | $260,300 | |
| Closed | Arevalo Edwin | $253,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,757 | $132,500 | $53,910 | $78,590 |
| 2024 | $5,757 | $132,500 | $53,910 | $78,590 |
| 2023 | $5,757 | $132,500 | $53,910 | $78,590 |
| 2022 | $5,757 | $132,500 | $53,910 | $78,590 |
| 2021 | $5,272 | $121,330 | $53,910 | $67,420 |
| 2020 | $5,501 | $101,890 | $44,250 | $57,640 |
| 2019 | $5,501 | $101,890 | $44,250 | $57,640 |
| 2018 | $5,540 | $101,890 | $44,250 | $57,640 |
| 2017 | $5,540 | $101,890 | $44,250 | $57,640 |
| 2016 | $5,540 | $101,890 | $44,250 | $57,640 |
| 2015 | $5,081 | $120,400 | $43,250 | $77,150 |
| 2014 | $5,081 | $120,400 | $43,250 | $77,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map