355 Hooker Rd Bridgeport, CT 06610
North Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,576 - $388,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Hooker Rd, Bridgeport, CT 06610 and is currently estimated at $371,644, approximately $322 per square foot. 355 Hooker Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hooker School and Harding High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,657 | $130,200 | $65,700 | $64,500 |
| 2024 | $5,657 | $130,200 | $65,700 | $64,500 |
| 2023 | $5,657 | $130,200 | $65,700 | $64,500 |
| 2022 | $5,657 | $130,200 | $65,700 | $64,500 |
| 2021 | $5,657 | $130,200 | $65,700 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $5,887 | $109,040 | $53,890 | $55,150 |
| 2019 | $5,887 | $109,040 | $53,890 | $55,150 |
| 2018 | $5,929 | $109,040 | $53,890 | $55,150 |
| 2017 | $5,929 | $109,040 | $53,890 | $55,150 |
| 2016 | $5,929 | $109,040 | $53,890 | $55,150 |
| 2015 | $5,328 | $126,260 | $52,650 | $73,610 |
| 2014 | $5,328 | $126,260 | $52,650 | $73,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map