366 Hooker Rd Bridgeport, CT 06610
North Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $420,195
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Hooker Rd, Bridgeport, CT 06610 and is currently estimated at $385,549, approximately $246 per square foot. 366 Hooker Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hooker School and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Silva Carlos A
Bought by
Silva Carlos A and Silva Iolanda P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Brown Michaeline J
Bought by
Silva Carlos A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1967
Bought by
Brown Richard A and Brown Michaeline
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Carlos A | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Carlos A | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Carlos A | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Silva Carlos A | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Richard A | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,177 | $142,160 | $65,700 | $76,460 |
| 2024 | $6,177 | $142,160 | $65,700 | $76,460 |
| 2023 | $6,177 | $142,160 | $65,700 | $76,460 |
| 2022 | $6,177 | $142,160 | $65,700 | $76,460 |
| 2021 | $6,177 | $142,160 | $65,700 | $76,460 |
| 2020 | $6,444 | $119,350 | $53,890 | $65,460 |
| 2019 | $6,444 | $119,350 | $53,890 | $65,460 |
| 2018 | $6,489 | $119,350 | $53,890 | $65,460 |
| 2017 | $6,489 | $119,350 | $53,890 | $65,460 |
| 2016 | $6,489 | $119,350 | $53,890 | $65,460 |
| 2015 | $6,333 | $150,080 | $52,650 | $97,430 |
| 2014 | $6,333 | $150,080 | $52,650 | $97,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map