350 Hooker Rd Bridgeport, CT 06610
North Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Hooker Rd, Bridgeport, CT 06610 and is currently estimated at $370,607, approximately $305 per square foot. 350 Hooker Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hooker School and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1985
Bought by
Resto George and Resto Deborah
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resto George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Resto George | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Resto George | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,645 | $129,930 | $65,700 | $64,230 |
| 2024 | $5,645 | $129,930 | $65,700 | $64,230 |
| 2023 | $5,645 | $129,930 | $65,700 | $64,230 |
| 2022 | $5,645 | $129,930 | $65,700 | $64,230 |
| 2021 | $5,571 | $128,210 | $65,700 | $62,510 |
| 2020 | $5,787 | $107,190 | $53,890 | $53,300 |
| 2019 | $5,787 | $107,190 | $53,890 | $53,300 |
| 2018 | $5,828 | $107,190 | $53,890 | $53,300 |
| 2017 | $5,828 | $107,190 | $53,890 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $5,828 | $107,190 | $53,890 | $53,300 |
| 2015 | $5,245 | $124,280 | $52,650 | $71,630 |
| 2014 | $5,245 | $124,280 | $52,650 | $71,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map