2971 Chalbury Dr Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $432,664 - $481,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,029
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2971 Chalbury Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $454,666, approximately $150 per square foot. 2971 Chalbury Dr is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Cedar Elementary School, and Avon Intermediate School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Bought by
Kemp Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,063
Outstanding Balance
$165,736
Interest Rate
3.66%
Estimated Equity
$288,930
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kemp Thomas J | $211,063 | |
| Closed | Kemp Thomas J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,338 | $398,600 | $50,300 | $348,300 |
| 2024 | $4,375 | $386,700 | $50,300 | $336,400 |
| 2023 | $4,354 | $386,600 | $49,800 | $336,800 |
| 2022 | $3,835 | $338,400 | $42,400 | $296,000 |
| 2021 | $3,305 | $291,200 | $42,400 | $248,800 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $256,800 | $42,400 | $214,400 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $259,100 | $42,400 | $216,700 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $245,400 | $42,400 | $203,000 |
| 2017 | $2,383 | $238,300 | $41,600 | $196,700 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $230,800 | $41,600 | $189,200 |
| 2014 | $2,154 | $215,400 | $39,600 | $175,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map