2971 E Center St Anderson, CA 96007
Riverside Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,461
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2971 E Center St, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $111,461, approximately $92 per square foot. 2971 E Center St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Anderson Heights Elementary School, and Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Buell Gary Bruce
Bought by
Stickney Ronald H and Stickney Debra M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Buell Gary Bruce and Buell Faye Alene
Bought by
Buell Gary Bruce
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stickney Ronald H | $110,000 | First American Title | |
| Buell Gary Bruce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,584 | $116,732 | $42,448 | $74,284 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $114,444 | $41,616 | $72,828 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $112,200 | $40,800 | $71,400 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $110,000 | $40,000 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $106,366 | $31,491 | $74,875 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $105,277 | $31,169 | $74,108 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $103,213 | $30,558 | $72,655 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $101,190 | $29,959 | $71,231 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $99,207 | $29,372 | $69,835 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $97,263 | $28,797 | $68,466 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $95,803 | $28,365 | $67,438 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $93,927 | $27,810 | $66,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map