3001 E Center St Anderson, CA 96007
Riverside Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,853
Studio
--
Bath
5,000
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3001 E Center St, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $214,853, approximately $42 per square foot. 3001 E Center St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Anderson Heights Elementary School, and Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Heacock Richard
Bought by
Connaught Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,010
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$203,843
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connaught Llc | $150,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connaught Llc | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,254 | $274,951 | $65,616 | $209,335 |
| 2024 | $2,372 | $271,092 | $64,330 | $206,762 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $189,209 | $63,069 | $126,140 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $185,500 | $61,833 | $123,667 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $181,864 | $60,621 | $121,243 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $180,000 | $60,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $153,000 | $40,800 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $72,941 | $15,153 | $57,788 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $71,511 | $14,856 | $56,655 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $70,110 | $14,565 | $55,545 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $69,058 | $14,347 | $54,711 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $67,706 | $14,066 | $53,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map