2971 E Morgan Dr Gilbert, AZ 85295
Gateway Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,161 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2971 E Morgan Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $465,040, approximately $310 per square foot. 2971 E Morgan Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Tarazon Adriana
Bought by
Klein Christopher A and Klein Joy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,728
Outstanding Balance
$130,569
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$334,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Tarazon Carlos S and Tarazon Soledad
Bought by
Tarazona Adriana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Providence Homes Inc
Bought by
Tarazon Carlos S and Tarazon Soledad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,047
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Christopher A | $200,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Tarazona Adriana | -- | -- | |
| Tarazon Carlos S | $154,475 | Security Title Agency | |
| Providence Homes Inc | $135,165 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein Christopher A | $196,728 | |
| Previous Owner | Tarazon Carlos S | $152,047 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $19,209 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $18,294 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $34,670 | $6,930 | $27,740 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $25,260 | $5,050 | $20,210 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $23,230 | $4,640 | $18,590 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $22,560 | $4,510 | $18,050 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $20,170 | $4,030 | $16,140 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $18,120 | $3,620 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $16,400 | $3,280 | $13,120 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $15,780 | $3,150 | $12,630 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $14,960 | $2,990 | $11,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map