Seller's Agent in 2019
Barbie Best
HomeSmart
(602) 769-5887
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $583,910
This home is located at 3001 E Morgan Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85295 since 15 April 2019 and is currently estimated at $543,478, approximately $270 per square foot. This property was built in 2003. 3001 E Morgan Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Beryl L | $320,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Navin Korey | $295,000 | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Jones Christopher | $265,000 | Accommodation | |
| Gorilla Capital Of Maricopa County 29 Ll | $180,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Tran Tracy H | $272,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Caraballo Juan C | $157,275 | Security Title Agency | |
| Providence Homes Inc | $137,615 | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Beryl L | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Navin Korey | $301,342 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Christopher | $251,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Tracy H | $217,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Caraballo Juan C | $141,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2019 05/22/19 | Sold | $320,000 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2019 04/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | For Sale | $320,000 | +8.5% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2016 07/06/16 | Sold | $295,000 | +1.7% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/20/2016 05/20/16 | Price Changed | $289,999 | -3.3% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2016 05/12/16 | Price Changed | $299,799 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2016 04/28/16 | Price Changed | $299,850 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2016 04/08/16 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -1.5% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2016 03/26/16 | For Sale | $304,500 | +14.9% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2013 08/27/13 | Sold | $265,000 | +2.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/19/2013 07/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2013 07/17/13 | For Sale | $259,900 | +44.4% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2013 05/17/13 | Sold | $180,000 | +12.5% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/10/2012 12/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2012 11/12/12 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $23,423 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,911 | $22,308 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $43,010 | $8,600 | $34,410 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $31,010 | $6,200 | $24,810 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $28,580 | $5,710 | $22,870 |
| 2020 | $1,907 | $27,980 | $5,590 | $22,390 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $25,320 | $5,060 | $20,260 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $22,770 | $4,550 | $18,220 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $20,900 | $4,180 | $16,720 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $20,320 | $4,060 | $16,260 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $19,400 | $3,880 | $15,520 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Barbie Best
HomeSmart
(602) 769-5887
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Pamela Dial
RE/MAX
(480) 232-9340
83 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Jim Nawrocki
RE/MAX
(602) 619-7355
85 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Jim Rock Nawrocki
RE/MAX
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sharon Coffman
East Valley Real Estate Group
(480) 620-1198
28 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jesse Zemba
Arizona Premier Realty Homes & Land, LLC
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5912145
APN: 304-40-641
Ask me questions while you tour the home.