2976 S Highway 94 Defiance, MO 63341
Estimated Value: $247,526 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2976 S Highway 94, Defiance, MO 63341 and is currently estimated at $280,632, approximately $278 per square foot. 2976 S Highway 94 is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Daniel Boone Elementary School, Francis Howell Middle School, and Francis Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Shortt Donna Jean and Shortt Harold
Bought by
Jaeger David Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaeger David Anthony | -- | Ust |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $31,313 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $30,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $23,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $23,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $21,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $21,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $20,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $20,621 | $0 | $0 |