2979 Dewberry Rd Morrill, KS 66515
Estimated Value: $106,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
73.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2979 Dewberry Rd, Morrill, KS 66515 and is currently estimated at $106,000. 2979 Dewberry Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Sabetha Elementary School, Sabetha Middle School, and Sabetha High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Bernard L Chadwell Family Trust and Chadwell Bernard L
Bought by
Chadwell Brady L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chadwell Brady L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $18,609 | $18,609 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $20,907 | $20,907 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $23,292 | $23,292 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $24,441 | $24,441 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $24,336 | $24,336 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $23,880 | $23,880 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $22,833 | $22,833 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $20,991 | $20,991 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $18,723 | $18,723 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $16,338 | $16,338 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,483 | $14,127 | $5,356 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,163 | $11,945 | $5,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map