2980 Ferry St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,409 - $751,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2980 Ferry St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $676,102, approximately $275 per square foot. 2980 Ferry St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Stearns Andrew J
Bought by
Landweber Gregory D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Stearns Sheldon E
Bought by
Stearns Andrew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landweber Gregory D | $335,000 | Western Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Stearns Andrew J | -- | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History