$555,000

29800 Rollingoak Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561

Estimated payment $3,332/month

Total Views 1,105
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,992 Sq Ft
$279 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horse Property
  • 1.03 Acre Lot
  • Country Style Home
  • Corral
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room with Fireplace

About This Home

ADORABLE COUNTRY HOME!You don't want to miss out on this once in a lifetime opportunity to purchase a cute, functional and adorable home all in one package! This home offers a large living room with a vaulted ceiling, electric, vented fireplace and expansive views. The clean and comfortable kitchen has white tile, new faucet, classic white appliances and includes the same expansive views overlooking the horse corral and the majestic mountains. Downstairs you will find the oversized primary bedroom with rear yard access to the adorable gazebo and a bonus of 220 hook ups for a hot tub if you desire! The primary bath is large with a separate tub and shower, double sinks and and plenty of space. Two more bedrooms grace the downstairs with a bath just across the hall, while the upstairs offers a small bedroom, separate bathroom and living area, perfect for teens or extended family. If neat and clean is in your list of must haves then you won't want to miss this home. Please note all showings will require the removal of shoes before entering. The large usable, over one acre parcel of land offers a pipe corral for your horse as well as a shelter! There is also a fenced dog run with access from the garage. Flat and easy to walk with a water spigot plumbed into the yard also. Owner has found insurance that is NOT fair plan as a bonus for a buyer!Come On Home To Bear Valley Springs agated communityencompassing 25,000 acres where you can enjoy all the amenities including horse trails, equestrian center, golf, tennis, pickle ball, indoor rec room and gym, Oak Tree Country Club Restaurant and Mulligan Room Restaurant, lakes, fishing and more!Features to Note:New Septic Tank 2025New Water Heater 2025New Rain Gutter Covers 2025New Faucets in kitchen and baths 2026New Rear Door from Laundry Room to YardNew Roof 2022

Listing Agent

Diane Williams

Coldwell Banker Frontier License #00986318 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Coldwell Banker Frontier

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 1.03 Acre Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned E1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Country Style Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,992 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 225
  • Assessor Parcel Number 32313009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

1.03 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0300
  • Architectural Style: Country
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Power Production Type: Public Utility
  • Foundation Features: Concrete Slab
  • AV Surveillance: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range Gas, Garbage Disposal
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: In Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk In Closet
  • Living Area: 1992.00
  • Dining Room Type: Den, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Master Bedroom

• Construction Type: Siding Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Covered, Porch Covered
  • Roof: Composition
  • Price Per Acre: 538834.95
  • Price Per Square Foot: 278.61
  • Exterior Type: Siding Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Room
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Electricity On Property: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Natrl Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Gas Company: Installed,Natural Gas
  • Total Water Heaters: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Corral, Horses Allowed, Shelter
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44867.00
  • Parcel #: 32313009
  • Zoning: E1

Green Features

  • Green Landscaping: Lawn, Sprinkler Auto, Sprinkler Front

Rental Info

  • Sub Lease: No
  • Sub Lease Expire: 1800-01-01T00:00:00-08:00

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 225
  • Tax Tract: 3431

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,464 $337,560 $65,669 $271,891
2024 $4,327 $330,942 $64,382 $266,560
2023 $4,327 $324,454 $63,120 $261,334
2022 $4,289 $318,093 $61,883 $256,210
2021 $4,233 $311,857 $60,670 $251,187
2020 $4,251 $308,660 $60,048 $248,612
2019 $4,246 $308,660 $60,048 $248,612
2018 $4,117 $296,676 $57,717 $238,959
2017 $4,114 $290,860 $56,586 $234,274
2016 $4,014 $285,158 $55,477 $229,681
2015 $3,876 $280,875 $54,644 $226,231
2014 $3,583 $244,000 $61,000 $183,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $555,000 -- $279 / Sq Ft
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Company
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $257,000 Lawyers Title Company
Warranty Deed $346,500 Accommodation
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Warranty Deed $228,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $217,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $145,000 Chicago Title Co
Warranty Deed $15,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $197,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $387,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $182,400 No Value Available
Previous Owner $173,520 No Value Available
Previous Owner $132,449 No Value Available
Closed $21,690 No Value Available
Closed $45,600 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9993933