29806 Lusk Rd Eugene, OR 97405
Estimated Value: $755,000 - $858,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29806 Lusk Rd, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $782,182, approximately $313 per square foot. 29806 Lusk Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Kummer Ronald L and Kummer Sharon L
Bought by
Hyde Olivia and Hyde Delia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Outstanding Balance
$430,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,182
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyde Olivia | $750,000 | Cascade Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyde Olivia | $430,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |