2983 Mary St Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $696,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2983 Mary St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $683,322, approximately $305 per square foot. 2983 Mary St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Perez Ramon
Bought by
Perez Ramon and Perez Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Perez Rosa
Bought by
Perez Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,850
Outstanding Balance
$51,134
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$632,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Conseco Finance Servicing Corp
Bought by
Perez Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,850
Outstanding Balance
$51,134
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$632,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Mcnair Bridgett
Bought by
Conseco Finance Servicing Corp and Green Tree Financial Servicing Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Ruhren Doris B
Bought by
Mcnair Bridgett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Ramon | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Ramon | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Perez Ramon | $156,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Conseco Finance Servicing Corp | $187,166 | American Title | |
| Mcnair Bridgett | $255,000 | Northern Counties Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Ramon | $140,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnair Bridgett | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $235,794 | $75,327 | $160,467 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $226,639 | $72,402 | $154,237 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $222,196 | $70,983 | $151,213 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $217,841 | $69,593 | $148,248 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $215,608 | $68,880 | $146,728 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $211,381 | $67,530 | $143,851 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $207,237 | $66,206 | $141,031 |
| 2017 | $2,282 | $203,174 | $64,908 | $138,266 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $199,191 | $63,636 | $135,555 |
| 2015 | $2,105 | $196,201 | $62,681 | $133,520 |
| 2014 | $2,083 | $192,359 | $61,454 | $130,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map