2984 Alpine Way Laguna Beach, CA 92651
Top of the World NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,940,685 - $3,384,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,727
Sq Ft
$1,153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2984 Alpine Way, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 and is currently estimated at $3,144,421, approximately $1,153 per square foot. 2984 Alpine Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Top Of The World Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Laguna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Elias Alan Nathaniel
Bought by
Elias Alan N and Alan N Elias Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Elias Alan Nathaniel
Bought by
Elias Alan Nathaniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Elias Patricia Anne
Bought by
Elias Alan Nathaniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elias Alan N | -- | None Available | |
| Elias Alan Nathaniel | -- | -- | |
| Elias Alan Nathaniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Elias Alan Nathaniel | $477,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,118 | $622,801 | $295,464 | $327,337 |
| 2024 | $7,118 | $610,590 | $289,671 | $320,919 |
| 2023 | $7,251 | $598,618 | $283,991 | $314,627 |
| 2022 | $7,053 | $586,881 | $278,423 | $308,458 |
| 2021 | $6,858 | $575,374 | $272,964 | $302,410 |
| 2020 | $6,721 | $569,475 | $270,165 | $299,310 |
| 2019 | $6,579 | $558,309 | $264,867 | $293,442 |
| 2018 | $6,435 | $547,362 | $259,673 | $287,689 |
| 2017 | $6,288 | $536,630 | $254,581 | $282,049 |
| 2016 | $6,150 | $526,108 | $249,589 | $276,519 |
| 2015 | $6,036 | $518,206 | $245,840 | $272,366 |
| 2014 | $5,907 | $508,056 | $241,025 | $267,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map