2984 Millicent Way Pasadena, CA 91107
San Pasqual NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,219,000 - $1,721,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2984 Millicent Way, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,433,411, approximately $708 per square foot. 2984 Millicent Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Boullt Enrique
Bought by
Boullt Enrique and Boullt Gloria Lucia Bravo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Boullt Enrique G
Bought by
Boullt Enrique G and Bravo Boullt Gloria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,584
Interest Rate
5.99%
Estimated Equity
$1,315,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Garcia Carla A
Bought by
Boullt Enrique G and Bravo Boullt Gloria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boullt Enrique | -- | None Available | |
| Boullt Enrique G | -- | -- | |
| Boullt Enrique G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Boullt Enrique G | $290,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boullt Enrique G | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boullt Enrique G | $275,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,705 | $454,615 | $312,433 | $142,182 |
| 2024 | $5,357 | $445,702 | $306,307 | $139,395 |
| 2023 | $5,310 | $436,963 | $300,301 | $136,662 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $428,396 | $294,413 | $133,983 |
| 2021 | $4,919 | $419,997 | $288,641 | $131,356 |
| 2019 | $4,740 | $407,542 | $280,081 | $127,461 |
| 2018 | $4,755 | $399,552 | $274,590 | $124,962 |
| 2016 | $4,579 | $384,038 | $263,928 | $120,110 |
| 2015 | $4,527 | $378,270 | $259,964 | $118,306 |
| 2014 | $4,439 | $370,861 | $254,872 | $115,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map