2986 Coloma St Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $453,607 - $479,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2986 Coloma St, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $468,152. 2986 Coloma St is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Mccarley Scott
Bought by
Page Timothy and Page Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,750
Outstanding Balance
$40,038
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$428,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Mcclatchy Charles
Bought by
Mccarley Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Lewis Harold W and Lewis Betty B
Bought by
Mcclatchy Charles K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Timothy | $190,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mccarley Scott | $138,000 | Inter County Title Co | |
| Mcclatchy Charles K | $120,000 | Inter County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Page Timothy | $94,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarley Scott | $93,000 | |
| Closed | Page Timothy | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $279,916 | $85,666 | $194,250 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $274,429 | $83,987 | $190,442 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $269,049 | $82,341 | $186,708 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $263,775 | $80,727 | $183,048 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $258,604 | $79,145 | $179,459 |
| 2020 | $2,767 | $255,953 | $78,334 | $177,619 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $250,936 | $76,799 | $174,137 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $246,017 | $75,294 | $170,723 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $241,194 | $73,818 | $167,376 |
| 2016 | $2,841 | $240,966 | $72,371 | $168,595 |
| 2015 | $2,767 | $237,416 | $71,285 | $166,131 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $232,748 | $69,890 | $162,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map