2988 Quail Rd Escondido, CA 92026
North Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $917,000 - $1,122,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2988 Quail Rd, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $996,044, approximately $379 per square foot. 2988 Quail Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Sold by
Sarno Gioacchino V and Sarno Holly I
Bought by
Gioacchino V & Holly Irene Sarno Family
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gioacchino V & Holly Irene Sarno Family | -- | -- | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $273,295 | $68,310 | $204,985 |
| 2024 | $3,018 | $267,937 | $66,971 | $200,966 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $262,684 | $65,658 | $197,026 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $257,534 | $64,371 | $193,163 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $252,485 | $63,109 | $189,376 |
| 2020 | $2,849 | $249,897 | $62,462 | $187,435 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $244,998 | $61,238 | $183,760 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $240,195 | $60,038 | $180,157 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $235,486 | $58,861 | $176,625 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $230,869 | $57,707 | $173,162 |
| 2015 | $2,581 | $227,402 | $56,841 | $170,561 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $222,948 | $55,728 | $167,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map