2988 Todd Ct Castro Valley, CA 94546
West Castro Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,252,000 - $1,478,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2988 Todd Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,326,898, approximately $492 per square foot. 2988 Todd Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Bournazos Costas and Bournazos Sophie
Bought by
Bournazos Costas and Bournazos Sophie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,600
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Bournazos Costas and Bournazos Sophie
Bought by
Bournazos Costas and Bournazos Sophie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Bournazos Costas and Bournazos Sophie
Bought by
Bournazos Costas and Bournazos Sophie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Bournazos Costas and Bournazos Sophie
Bought by
Bournazos Costas and Bournazos Sophie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bournazos Costas | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bournazos Costas | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bournazos Costas | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bournazos Costas | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bournazos Costas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bournazos Costas | $301,600 | |
| Closed | Bournazos Costas | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,738 | $424,337 | $152,059 | $279,278 |
| 2024 | $5,738 | $415,881 | $149,078 | $273,803 |
| 2023 | $5,634 | $414,590 | $146,155 | $268,435 |
| 2022 | $5,515 | $399,461 | $143,289 | $263,172 |
| 2021 | $5,370 | $391,492 | $140,480 | $258,012 |
| 2020 | $5,246 | $394,408 | $139,041 | $255,367 |
| 2019 | $5,335 | $386,676 | $136,315 | $250,361 |
| 2018 | $5,182 | $379,095 | $133,642 | $245,453 |
| 2017 | $5,044 | $371,662 | $131,022 | $240,640 |
| 2016 | $4,799 | $364,375 | $128,453 | $235,922 |
| 2015 | $4,485 | $358,904 | $126,524 | $232,380 |
| 2014 | $4,419 | $351,875 | $124,046 | $227,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map