3006 Todd Ct Castro Valley, CA 94546
West Castro Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,091,000 - $1,168,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3006 Todd Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,124,524, approximately $596 per square foot. 3006 Todd Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Clark A and Johnson Helen L
Bought by
Johnson Clark A and Johnson Helen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Clark A and Johnson Helen L
Bought by
Johnson Clark A and Johnson Helen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Clark A and Johnson Helen L
Bought by
Johnson Clark A and Johnson Helen L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Clark A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Johnson Clark A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Johnson Clark A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Johnson Clark A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Johnson Clark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Clark A | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Clark A | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,637 | $156,054 | $26,862 | $136,192 |
| 2024 | $2,637 | $152,857 | $26,335 | $133,522 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $156,723 | $25,819 | $130,904 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $146,651 | $25,313 | $128,338 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $143,637 | $24,816 | $125,821 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $149,093 | $24,562 | $124,531 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $146,170 | $24,080 | $122,090 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $143,304 | $23,608 | $119,696 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $140,494 | $23,145 | $117,349 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $137,739 | $22,691 | $115,048 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $135,671 | $22,351 | $113,320 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $133,014 | $21,913 | $111,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map