3000 Todd Ct Castro Valley, CA 94546
West Castro Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,119,000 - $1,333,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Todd Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,209,317, approximately $598 per square foot. 3000 Todd Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Yoo Byung and Yoo Chung
Bought by
Stephens Gabrielle Fourie and Stephens John Tuyl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,800
Outstanding Balance
$575,850
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$633,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
White James M
Bought by
Yoo Byung and Yoo Chung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Gabrielle Fourie | $855,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Yoo Byung | $590,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Gabrielle Fourie | $680,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Yoo Byung | $472,000 | |
| Closed | Yoo Byung | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,080 | $972,827 | $291,848 | $680,979 |
| 2024 | $12,080 | $953,751 | $286,125 | $667,626 |
| 2023 | $11,895 | $935,053 | $280,516 | $654,537 |
| 2022 | $11,675 | $916,721 | $275,016 | $641,705 |
| 2021 | $11,380 | $898,750 | $269,625 | $629,125 |
| 2020 | $11,122 | $889,541 | $266,862 | $622,679 |
| 2019 | $11,333 | $872,100 | $261,630 | $610,470 |
| 2018 | $9,507 | $737,216 | $221,165 | $516,051 |
| 2017 | $9,258 | $722,761 | $216,828 | $505,933 |
| 2016 | $8,809 | $708,590 | $212,577 | $496,013 |
| 2015 | $8,233 | $697,945 | $209,383 | $488,562 |
| 2014 | $8,141 | $684,275 | $205,282 | $478,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map