2989 Oakbrook Dr Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,800 - $831,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,293
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2989 Oakbrook Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $779,700, approximately $340 per square foot. 2989 Oakbrook Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alan Orrenmaa Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2007
Sold by
Trigg Pac Lp
Bought by
Grey Paul Simon and Grey Myriam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Landaverde Concepcion
Bought by
Trigg Pac Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Sanchez Manuel and Sanchez Martha A
Bought by
Landaverde Concepcion
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,800
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grey Paul Simon | $390,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Trigg Pac Lp | $369,824 | None Available | |
| Landaverde Concepcion | $480,150 | Diversified Title & Escrow S |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Landaverde Concepcion | $348,800 | |
| Closed | Landaverde Concepcion | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $142,138 | $50,755 | $91,383 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $136,621 | $48,785 | $87,836 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $133,943 | $47,829 | $86,114 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $131,318 | $46,892 | $84,426 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $129,973 | $46,412 | $83,561 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $127,425 | $45,502 | $81,923 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $124,927 | $44,611 | $80,316 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $122,479 | $43,737 | $78,742 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $120,079 | $42,880 | $77,199 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $118,278 | $42,237 | $76,041 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $115,962 | $41,410 | $74,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map