2995 West St Proctor, VT 05765
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $314,314
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,207
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2995 West St, Proctor, VT 05765 and is currently estimated at $288,329, approximately $238 per square foot. 2995 West St is a home located in Rutland County with nearby schools including Rutland Town Elementary School and Mount St. Joseph Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Place Jonathan
Bought by
Keel Mat and Lessner Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Davine Blossom W Trustee
Bought by
Place Jonathan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keel Mat | $306,000 | -- | |
| Place Jonathan C | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $94,220 | $35,900 | $58,320 |
| 2023 | -- | $87,270 | $35,900 | $51,370 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $87,270 | $35,900 | $51,370 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $87,270 | $35,900 | $51,370 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $87,270 | $35,900 | $51,370 |
| 2019 | $2,249 | $87,270 | $35,900 | $51,370 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $87,270 | $35,900 | $51,370 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $87,270 | $35,900 | $51,370 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $102,900 | $57,200 | $45,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $965 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map