2996 Young Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,090,188 - $2,311,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,988
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2996 Young, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $2,157,297, approximately $721 per square foot. 2996 Young is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Peters Canyon Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Lee Kien H and Leung Sharon
Bought by
Leung Sharon and Lee Kien H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Richmond American Homes California Inc
Bought by
Lee Kien H and Leung Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leung Sharon | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Kien H | $424,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Kien H | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,794 | $664,704 | $280,302 | $384,402 |
| 2024 | $6,794 | $651,671 | $274,806 | $376,865 |
| 2023 | $6,637 | $638,894 | $269,418 | $369,476 |
| 2022 | $7,778 | $626,367 | $264,135 | $362,232 |
| 2021 | $7,601 | $614,086 | $258,956 | $355,130 |
| 2020 | $7,479 | $607,790 | $256,301 | $351,489 |
| 2019 | $7,336 | $595,873 | $251,275 | $344,598 |
| 2018 | $7,168 | $584,190 | $246,348 | $337,842 |
| 2017 | $6,935 | $572,736 | $241,518 | $331,218 |
| 2016 | $6,813 | $561,506 | $236,782 | $324,724 |
| 2015 | $6,749 | $553,072 | $233,225 | $319,847 |
| 2014 | $6,699 | $542,239 | $228,657 | $313,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map