2D Oliva Dr Novato, CA 94947
San Marin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,390 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2D Oliva Dr, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $545,098, approximately $509 per square foot. 2D Oliva Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including San Ramon Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Deirdre Avril
Bought by
Anderson Deirdre Avril
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Deirdre Avril
Bought by
Anderson Deirdre Avril
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1995
Sold by
Marziano Fred G
Bought by
Simmons Deirdre A A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
9.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Deirdre Avril | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Deirdre Avril | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons Deirdre A A | $140,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Simmons Deirdre A A | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,989 | $235,137 | $67,182 | $167,955 |
| 2024 | $3,912 | $230,526 | $65,864 | $164,662 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $226,007 | $64,573 | $161,434 |
| 2022 | $3,714 | $221,576 | $63,307 | $158,269 |
| 2021 | $3,705 | $217,232 | $62,066 | $155,166 |
| 2020 | $3,659 | $215,005 | $61,430 | $153,575 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $210,789 | $60,225 | $150,564 |
| 2018 | $3,437 | $206,656 | $59,044 | $147,612 |
| 2017 | $3,371 | $202,605 | $57,887 | $144,718 |
| 2016 | $3,157 | $198,633 | $56,752 | $141,881 |
| 2015 | $3,100 | $195,650 | $55,900 | $139,750 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $191,818 | $54,805 | $137,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map