4d Oliva Dr Novato, CA 94947
San Marin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,896 - $522,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4d Oliva Dr, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $481,974, approximately $552 per square foot. 4d Oliva Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including San Ramon Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Farley Joseph M and Farley Rebecca
Bought by
Farley Joseph M and Farley Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Macdonald Alasdair W and Macdonald Maureen V
Bought by
Farley Joseph M and Farley Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Macdonald Maureen V
Bought by
Macdonald Alasdair W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farley Joseph M | -- | None Available | |
| Farley Joseph M | $142,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Macdonald Alasdair W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,882 | $222,600 | $77,910 | $144,690 |
| 2024 | $3,809 | $218,236 | $76,382 | $141,854 |
| 2023 | $3,703 | $213,958 | $74,885 | $139,073 |
| 2022 | $3,619 | $209,763 | $73,417 | $136,346 |
| 2021 | $3,613 | $205,651 | $71,978 | $133,673 |
| 2020 | $3,569 | $203,541 | $71,239 | $132,302 |
| 2019 | $3,428 | $199,552 | $69,843 | $129,709 |
| 2018 | $3,127 | $195,640 | $68,474 | $127,166 |
| 2017 | $3,309 | $191,804 | $67,131 | $124,673 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $188,044 | $65,815 | $122,229 |
| 2015 | $2,826 | $185,220 | $64,827 | $120,393 |
| 2014 | $2,970 | $181,592 | $63,557 | $118,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map