NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Brookside Dr Williamsville, NY 14221

Estimated Value: $365,000 - $392,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,866 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2023

Last sale price $319,000 $171 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,726 / mo

88 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.56 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forest Elementary School Rated A
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of April 2023

Imagine overlooking a babbling brook on 1⁄2 acre in Walkable Williamsville! Impossible came true in this one owner home. Charm exudes from every inch of this woodworker’s pride & joy! Intricate trim enhances totally redone exterior sided w/all new thermal windows maint free soffits& facia & grand new roof and 5 skylights! Large garage with 2 openers, freshly painted, circular drive to new scrolled concrete walkway & front porch. Colonial charm welcomes you to sunken spacious LR with walls of windows floor to cling & front bay window! Formal DR boasts sliding glass doors to screened FLA Rm bathed in skylights overlooking parklike setting! Knotty pine kit feat corner dbl sink, new SS refrig & dw. Cozy dinette area w/wet bar, pantry & bow window w/seat! Full bath on main floor w/CT tub. Office/Den off main entr for in home client possibility. 2nd floor feat 3 grand beds w/full bath ensuite to main bed. Rec Rm & office in lower level incl newer 1⁄2 bath. All mech replaced: furnace, A/C & 150 amp service! This solid home needs a little vision or enjoy its quaint charm!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

MaryLou Mancuso

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. Brokerage Phone: 716-432-7414 License #40MA0527786 Listed on: 11/07/2022

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Addelman

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40AD0808223

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,651

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 24,433 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 72x337
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,866 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Cedar Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142201-081-090-0003-001-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,651

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Attribution Contact: 716-432-7414
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Views
  • Directions: Wehrle Dr. to Brookside dr.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story, Transitional
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Country Kitchen, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.5609
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville
  • Ninth Grade High School: Williamsville South High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mill Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142201-081-090-0003-001-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 72X337
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24433.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7651.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Forest Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2022
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$319,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-3.3%
Views
365
Current Estimated Value
$379,901

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,901
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.78%
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez John $319,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Rodriguez John $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2023 04/10/23 Sold $319,000 -3.3% $171 / Sq Ft
02/03/2023 02/03/23 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2022 11/07/22 For Sale $329,900 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,396 $330,000 $78,000 $252,000
2024 $8,396 $330,000 $78,000 $252,000
2023 $8,155 $226,000 $66,000 $160,000
2022 $6,549 $226,000 $66,000 $160,000
2021 $5,047 $226,000 $66,000 $160,000
2020 $3,111 $226,000 $66,000 $160,000
2019 $1,799 $226,000 $66,000 $160,000
2018 $2,734 $226,000 $66,000 $160,000
2017 $707 $226,000 $66,000 $160,000
2016 $1,834 $164,600 $38,900 $125,700
2015 -- $164,600 $38,900 $125,700
2014 -- $164,600 $38,900 $125,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1441641

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142201-081-090-0003-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.