3 Comanche Trail Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $495,822 - $606,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Comanche Trail, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $538,456, approximately $358 per square foot. 3 Comanche Trail is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Meadow Lark School, North Middle School, and C.M. Russell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $498,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,148 | $400,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,089 | $400,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $277,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $277,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $259,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $259,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $243,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $243,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $111,512 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map