3 Crestview Bay Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Crestview Bay, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $274,388, approximately $238 per square foot. 3 Crestview Bay is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,176 | $268,900 | $80,100 | $188,800 |
| 2025 | $3,176 | $260,600 | $75,800 | $184,800 |
| 2024 | $2,942 | $244,200 | $69,300 | $174,900 |
| 2023 | $2,792 | $244,200 | $69,300 | $174,900 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $231,500 | $69,300 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $195,900 | $56,300 | $139,600 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $179,700 | $49,800 | $129,900 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $174,400 | $48,600 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $162,600 | $44,200 | $118,400 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $152,200 | $42,000 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $137,000 | $39,800 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $134,500 | $39,800 | $94,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,500 | $39,800 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map