3 Evans St Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,108 - $351,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Evans St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $318,777, approximately $186 per square foot. 3 Evans St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $247,200 | $65,000 | $182,200 |
| 2024 | $2,778 | $241,600 | $65,000 | $176,600 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $230,300 | $65,000 | $165,300 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $209,700 | $60,000 | $149,700 |
| 2021 | $2,387 | $182,000 | $52,900 | $129,100 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $181,700 | $52,900 | $128,800 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $176,900 | $52,900 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $173,000 | $52,900 | $120,100 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $173,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $171,900 | $49,300 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map