3 Halifax Ln Unit 314DEV Smyrna, DE 19977
Estimated Value: $312,555 - $327,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Halifax Ln Unit 314DEV, Smyrna, DE 19977 and is currently estimated at $322,139, approximately $197 per square foot. 3 Halifax Ln Unit 314DEV is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, Smyrna Elementary School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Rrr Group Inc
Bought by
Benbow Thadeus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,919
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Rrr Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Worthington Development Inc
Bought by
Kane Rebecca M and Kane Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,998
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benbow Thadeus | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Rrr Group Inc | $123,000 | None Available | |
| Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Kane Rebecca M | $174,153 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benbow Thadeus | $191,919 | |
| Previous Owner | Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kane Rebecca M | $170,998 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $276,700 | $69,900 | $206,800 |
| 2024 | $1,167 | $276,700 | $69,900 | $206,800 |
| 2023 | $903 | $34,000 | $3,300 | $30,700 |
| 2022 | $861 | $34,000 | $3,300 | $30,700 |
| 2021 | $844 | $34,000 | $3,300 | $30,700 |
| 2020 | $738 | $34,000 | $3,300 | $30,700 |
| 2019 | $745 | $34,000 | $3,300 | $30,700 |
| 2018 | $745 | $34,000 | $3,300 | $30,700 |
| 2017 | $743 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $753 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $757 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $707 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map