3 Hamilton Ct Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$952/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Hamilton Ct, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,122,988, approximately $951 per square foot. 3 Hamilton Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Castelli Shirley A
Bought by
Castelli Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Castelli Robert A and Castelli Shirley A
Bought by
Castelli Robert A and Castelli Shirley A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castelli Shirley A | -- | None Available | |
| Castelli Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,980 | $233,995 | $76,175 | $157,820 |
| 2023 | $3,980 | $224,911 | $73,218 | $151,693 |
| 2022 | $3,667 | $220,502 | $71,783 | $148,719 |
| 2021 | $3,615 | $216,179 | $70,376 | $145,803 |
| 2020 | $3,618 | $213,963 | $69,655 | $144,308 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $209,769 | $68,290 | $141,479 |
| 2018 | $3,321 | $205,656 | $66,951 | $138,705 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $201,625 | $65,639 | $135,986 |
| 2016 | $3,097 | $197,672 | $64,352 | $133,320 |
| 2015 | $2,972 | $194,704 | $63,386 | $131,318 |
| 2014 | $2,918 | $190,891 | $62,145 | $128,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map