6 Hamilton Ct Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,074,000 - $1,197,002
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$958/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Hamilton Ct, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,130,001, approximately $957 per square foot. 6 Hamilton Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1995
Sold by
Stangel John Ryan
Bought by
Stangel John R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stangel John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $91,531 | $17,160 | $74,371 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $87,979 | $16,495 | $71,484 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $86,255 | $16,172 | $70,083 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $84,564 | $15,855 | $68,709 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $83,698 | $15,693 | $68,005 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $82,058 | $15,386 | $66,672 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $80,450 | $15,085 | $65,365 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $78,874 | $14,790 | $64,084 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $77,328 | $14,500 | $62,828 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $76,168 | $14,283 | $61,885 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $74,677 | $14,004 | $60,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map