3 Hidden Valley Rd Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $3,100,000 - $3,620,919
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,634
Sq Ft
$912/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Hidden Valley Rd, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $3,313,980, approximately $911 per square foot. 3 Hidden Valley Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rancho Vista Elementary School, Palos Verdes Intermediate School, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Brian K and Johnson Kathryn Kellogg
Bought by
Johnson Brian K and Johnson Kathryn Kellogg
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Sykes Donald
Bought by
Johnson Brian K and Johnson Kathryn K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
Schwartz Alan and Schwartz Kathleen E Wilcox
Bought by
Schwartz Alan and Schwartz Kathleen E Wilcox
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Butler Anita B
Bought by
Schwartz Alan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Brian K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Johnson Brian K | $660,000 | -- | |
| Schwartz Alan | -- | -- | |
| Schwartz Alan | $383,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Brian K | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Brian K | $528,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,947 | $1,554,549 | $696,584 | $857,965 |
| 2024 | $17,947 | $1,524,069 | $682,926 | $841,143 |
| 2023 | $17,601 | $1,494,186 | $669,536 | $824,650 |
| 2022 | $16,722 | $1,464,889 | $656,408 | $808,481 |
| 2021 | $16,644 | $1,436,167 | $643,538 | $792,629 |
| 2020 | $16,413 | $1,421,442 | $636,940 | $784,502 |
| 2019 | $15,922 | $1,393,571 | $624,451 | $769,120 |
| 2018 | $15,692 | $1,366,247 | $612,207 | $754,040 |
| 2016 | $14,863 | $1,313,195 | $588,435 | $724,760 |
| 2015 | $14,714 | $1,293,471 | $579,597 | $713,874 |
| 2014 | $14,512 | $1,268,135 | $568,244 | $699,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map