3 Jefferson Ave Le Roy, NY 14482
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Jefferson Ave, Le Roy, NY 14482 and is currently estimated at $222,740, approximately $180 per square foot. 3 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Wolcott Street School, Le Roy Junior/Senior High School, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Caccamise John
Bought by
Caccamise John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caccamise John | -- | Benjamin Bonarigo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,988 | $168,000 | $17,800 | $150,200 |
| 2024 | $5,980 | $168,000 | $17,800 | $150,200 |
| 2023 | $5,406 | $112,500 | $17,800 | $94,700 |
| 2022 | -- | $112,500 | $17,800 | $94,700 |
| 2021 | $3,477 | $112,500 | $17,800 | $94,700 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $112,500 | $17,800 | $94,700 |
| 2019 | $3,702 | $112,500 | $17,800 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $3,702 | $112,500 | $17,800 | $94,700 |
| 2017 | $3,554 | $106,800 | $17,800 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $3,495 | $106,800 | $17,800 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,800 | $17,800 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,800 | $17,800 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map