3 Lantos Ct Millbrae, CA 94030
Estimated Value: $2,924,897 - $3,030,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$1,235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Lantos Ct, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,985,974, approximately $1,234 per square foot. 3 Lantos Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Lee Gordon L and Lee Annie W
Bought by
Lee Gordon L and Lee Annie W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Braddock & Logan Group Iii L P
Bought by
Lee Gordon Leong and Lee Annie Yin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Gordon L | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Gordon Leong | $1,259,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,310 | $1,612,988 | $806,494 | $806,494 |
| 2023 | $19,310 | $1,550,356 | $775,178 | $775,178 |
| 2022 | $17,139 | $1,519,958 | $759,979 | $759,979 |