2 Estates Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Estimated Value: $3,059,216 - $3,429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,881
Sq Ft
$1,145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Estates Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $3,298,054, approximately $1,144 per square foot. 2 Estates Dr is a home with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Mack Delvin and Mack Rachel
Bought by
Mack Delvin and Mack Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Braddock & Logan Group Iii L P
Bought by
Mack Delvin and Mack Rachel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Delvin | -- | None Available | |
| Mack Delvin | $1,363,800 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,765 | $1,747,260 | $873,630 | $873,630 |
| 2023 | $20,765 | $1,679,412 | $839,706 | $839,706 |
| 2022 | $18,623 | $1,646,484 | $823,242 | $823,242 |
| 2021 | $18,413 | $1,614,200 | $807,100 | $807,100 |
| 2020 | $18,110 | $1,597,650 | $798,825 | $798,825 |
| 2019 | $17,678 | $1,566,324 | $783,162 | $783,162 |
| 2018 | $17,329 | $1,535,612 | $767,806 | $767,806 |