3 Leaside Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $390,967 - $440,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,519
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Leaside Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $409,992, approximately $162 per square foot. 3 Leaside Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $64,500 | $31,710 | $32,790 |
| 2024 | $3,992 | $58,260 | $17,940 | $40,320 |
| 2023 | $3,992 | $58,260 | $17,940 | $40,320 |
| 2022 | $3,444 | $45,730 | $19,930 | $25,800 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $45,730 | $19,930 | $25,800 |
| 2020 | $3,335 | $42,630 | $19,490 | $23,140 |
| 2019 | $3,276 | $42,630 | $19,490 | $23,140 |
| 2018 | $3,015 | $36,370 | $17,560 | $18,810 |
| 2017 | $2,889 | $36,370 | $17,560 | $18,810 |
| 2016 | $3,204 | $37,530 | $12,810 | $24,720 |
| 2015 | $3,346 | $37,530 | $12,810 | $24,720 |
| 2014 | $3,095 | $38,590 | $12,070 | $26,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map