615 Forrester Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Forrester Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $481,412, approximately $185 per square foot. 615 Forrester Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,870 | $79,630 | $27,590 | $52,040 |
| 2024 | $4,870 | $71,250 | $16,610 | $54,640 |
| 2023 | $4,912 | $71,250 | $16,610 | $54,640 |
| 2022 | $4,268 | $56,830 | $18,430 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $56,830 | $18,430 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $4,453 | $57,130 | $18,430 | $38,700 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $57,130 | $18,430 | $38,700 |
| 2018 | $4,060 | $49,100 | $16,610 | $32,490 |
| 2017 | $3,890 | $49,100 | $16,610 | $32,490 |
| 2016 | $3,694 | $43,320 | $11,990 | $31,330 |
| 2015 | $3,858 | $43,320 | $11,990 | $31,330 |
| 2014 | $3,211 | $40,050 | $9,730 | $30,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map