5 Leaside Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $411,444
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Leaside Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $395,611, approximately $198 per square foot. 5 Leaside Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Rundquist Barry M and Rundquist Sally E
Bought by
Carroll Roger and Carroll Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,600
Outstanding Balance
$90,423
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$305,188
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Roger | $264,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Roger | $211,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,968 | $71,710 | $26,770 | $44,940 |
| 2024 | $4,968 | $72,700 | $15,850 | $56,850 |
| 2023 | $5,011 | $72,700 | $15,850 | $56,850 |
| 2022 | $4,301 | $57,280 | $17,590 | $39,690 |
| 2021 | $4,277 | $57,280 | $17,590 | $39,690 |
| 2020 | $4,179 | $53,580 | $17,590 | $35,990 |
| 2019 | $4,110 | $53,580 | $17,590 | $35,990 |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $46,820 | $15,850 | $30,970 |
| 2017 | $3,711 | $46,820 | $15,850 | $30,970 |
| 2016 | $3,626 | $42,510 | $11,440 | $31,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map