3 Mckay Ave Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $577,500 - $706,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Mckay Ave, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $632,125, approximately $436 per square foot. 3 Mckay Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2021
Sold by
Lawrence E Barker Ret and Barker
Bought by
Barker Lawrence E and Barker Barbara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,999
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Barker Lawrence E
Bought by
Lawrence E Barker Ret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,675
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Barker Lawrence E and Barker Barbara M
Bought by
Lawrence E Barker Ret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Driscoll Robert J and Driscoll Phyllis A
Bought by
Barker Lawrence E and Barker Barbara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Lawrence E | -- | None Available | |
| Barbara M Barker Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Barker Lawrence E | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrence E Barker Ret | -- | -- | |
| Barker Lawrence E | -- | -- | |
| Lawrence E Barker Ret | -- | -- | |
| Barker Lawrence E | $290,000 | -- | |
| Barker Lawrence E | -- | -- | |
| Lawrence E Barker Ret | -- | -- | |
| Barker Lawrence E | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barker Lawrence E | $210,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Barker Lawrence E | $224,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Barker Lawrence E | $232,118 | |
| Previous Owner | Barker Lawrence E | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,744 | $547,400 | $351,900 | $195,500 |
| 2024 | $6,744 | $547,400 | $351,900 | $195,500 |
| 2023 | $5,459 | $325,900 | $198,100 | $127,800 |
| 2022 | $5,162 | $325,900 | $198,100 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $5,162 | $325,900 | $198,100 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $5,192 | $325,900 | $198,100 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $5,218 | $325,900 | $198,100 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $5,121 | $300,900 | $180,100 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $4,926 | $300,900 | $180,100 | $120,800 |
| 2016 | $4,838 | $300,900 | $180,100 | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map