3 Nancy Dr Waterloo, NY 13165
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Nancy Dr, Waterloo, NY 13165 and is currently estimated at $234,826, approximately $127 per square foot. 3 Nancy Dr is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Speno Stephen and Speno C
Bought by
Bree Michael and Bree D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Speno Carmen
Bought by
Speno Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bree Michael | $139,000 | -- | |
| Speno Carmen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,664 | $118,000 | $18,600 | $99,400 |
| 2024 | $5,664 | $118,000 | $18,600 | $99,400 |
| 2023 | $55 | $118,000 | $18,600 | $99,400 |
| 2022 | $5,540 | $118,000 | $18,600 | $99,400 |
| 2021 | $5,347 | $118,000 | $18,600 | $99,400 |
| 2020 | $4,135 | $118,000 | $18,600 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $94,800 | $18,600 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $94,800 | $18,600 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $94,800 | $18,600 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $86,000 | $16,600 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,000 | $16,600 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,000 | $16,600 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map